Welcome to the Round 4 of the 2013 GP2 Two Worlds Prediction Competition!
This time, GP2 goes to the glamour of Montecarlo streets. Whenever there are title favourites, the lucky one who could win there will be ever been recognized, being presented in the gala dinner made by the same Principate. ¡Place your bets!
In all GP2 race weekends, we'll post our predictions for these items: race 1 polesitter, top 10 finishers of Race 1, top 8 finishers of Race 2 and fastest lap scorers of races 1 and 2. To ease predictions you can abbreviate Race 2 ones putting simply the word "FORWARD" (same top 8 of Race 1) or "REVERSE" (reversed top 8 of Race 1). The deadline will be at 10:00 AM GMT Hour of Thursday, May 23rd.
Best of all lucks for everyone!
TWPC 2013 GP2 Predictions - R04 Montecarlo
Started by
Mekola
, May 16 2013 13:38
10 replies to this topic
#1
Posted 16 May 2013 - 13:38
Advertisement
#2
Posted 16 May 2013 - 13:39
As a guide to help our concursants, here it is the provisional list of 2013 GP2 Series teams and drivers:
Code No. Driver (Nationality) - Team
ERI 1. Marcus Ericsson (S) - DAMS
RIC 2. Stéphane Richelmi (MON) - DAMS
CAL 3. James Calado (GB) - ART Grand Prix
ABT 4. Daniel Abt (D) - ART Grand Prix
CCT 5. Johnny Cecotto Jr. (YV) - Arden International
EVA 6. Mitch Evans (NZ) - Arden International
LEA 7. Omar-Julián Leal (CO) - Racing Engineering
LEI 8. Fabio Leimer (CH) - Racing Engineering
NAS 9. Luiz Felipe Nasr (BR) - Carlin Motorsport
PAL 10. Jolyon Palmer (GB) - Carlin Motorsport
BIR 11. Sam Bird (GB) - Russian Time
DIL 12. Tom Dillmann (F) - Russian Time
CAN 14. Sergio Canamasas (E) - Caterham Racing
RSI 15. Alexander Rossi (USA) - Caterham Racing
RSZ 16. Jake Rosenzweig (USA) - Addax Team
HAR 17. Ryo Haryanto (RI) - Addax Team
COL 18. Stefano Coletti (MON) - Rapax Team
TRU 19. Simon Trummer (CH) - Rapax Team
BER 20. Nathanaël Berthon (F) - Trident Racing
CCN 21 Kevin Ceccon (I) - Trident Racing
FRI 22. Robin Frijns (NL) - Hilmer Motorsport
LAN 23. Jon Lancaster (GB) - Hilmer Motorsport
BIN 24. René Binder (A) - Venezuela GP Lazarus
GIO 25. Kevin Giovesi (I) - Venezuela GP Lazarus
QUA 26. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB) - MP Motorsport
DEJ 27. Daniel De Jong (NL) - MP Motorsport
In Italics, drivers TBC
Code No. Driver (Nationality) - Team
ERI 1. Marcus Ericsson (S) - DAMS
RIC 2. Stéphane Richelmi (MON) - DAMS
CAL 3. James Calado (GB) - ART Grand Prix
ABT 4. Daniel Abt (D) - ART Grand Prix
CCT 5. Johnny Cecotto Jr. (YV) - Arden International
EVA 6. Mitch Evans (NZ) - Arden International
LEA 7. Omar-Julián Leal (CO) - Racing Engineering
LEI 8. Fabio Leimer (CH) - Racing Engineering
NAS 9. Luiz Felipe Nasr (BR) - Carlin Motorsport
PAL 10. Jolyon Palmer (GB) - Carlin Motorsport
BIR 11. Sam Bird (GB) - Russian Time
DIL 12. Tom Dillmann (F) - Russian Time
CAN 14. Sergio Canamasas (E) - Caterham Racing
RSI 15. Alexander Rossi (USA) - Caterham Racing
RSZ 16. Jake Rosenzweig (USA) - Addax Team
HAR 17. Ryo Haryanto (RI) - Addax Team
COL 18. Stefano Coletti (MON) - Rapax Team
TRU 19. Simon Trummer (CH) - Rapax Team
BER 20. Nathanaël Berthon (F) - Trident Racing
CCN 21 Kevin Ceccon (I) - Trident Racing
FRI 22. Robin Frijns (NL) - Hilmer Motorsport
LAN 23. Jon Lancaster (GB) - Hilmer Motorsport
BIN 24. René Binder (A) - Venezuela GP Lazarus
GIO 25. Kevin Giovesi (I) - Venezuela GP Lazarus
QUA 26. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB) - MP Motorsport
DEJ 27. Daniel De Jong (NL) - MP Motorsport
In Italics, drivers TBC
#3
Posted 20 May 2013 - 18:21
Pole: Coletti
R1:
1. Coletti
2. Nasr
3. Frijns
4. Leimer
5. Bird
6. Rossi
7. Calado
8. Cecotto
9. Dillmann
10. Evans
FL: Frijns
R2:
1. Frijns
2. Leimer
3. Bird
4. Coletti
5. Calado
6. Nasr
7. Rossi
8. Calado
FL: Coletti
R1:
1. Coletti
2. Nasr
3. Frijns
4. Leimer
5. Bird
6. Rossi
7. Calado
8. Cecotto
9. Dillmann
10. Evans
FL: Frijns
R2:
1. Frijns
2. Leimer
3. Bird
4. Coletti
5. Calado
6. Nasr
7. Rossi
8. Calado
FL: Coletti
#4
Posted 21 May 2013 - 11:41
Pole: Frijns
Race 1:
1. Frijns
2. Nasr
3. Coletti
4. Palmer
5. Leimer
6. Calado
7. Evans
8. Bird
9. Dillmann
10.Richelmi
FL.Coletti
Race 2:
1. Bird
2. Leimer
3. Frijns
4. Coletti
5. Nasr
6. Calado
7. Dillmann
8. Rossi
FL.Leimer
Race 1:
1. Frijns
2. Nasr
3. Coletti
4. Palmer
5. Leimer
6. Calado
7. Evans
8. Bird
9. Dillmann
10.Richelmi
FL.Coletti
Race 2:
1. Bird
2. Leimer
3. Frijns
4. Coletti
5. Nasr
6. Calado
7. Dillmann
8. Rossi
FL.Leimer
#5
Posted 21 May 2013 - 11:45
Race 1
Pole: Colleti
1. Colleti
2. Nasr
3. Leimer
4. Frijns
5. Bird
6. Palmer
7. Rossi
8. Calado
9. Cecotto
10. Evans
FL: Colleti
Race 2
1. Palmer
2. Bird
3. Rossi
4. Calado
5. Frijns
6. Colleti
7. Nasr
8. Leimer
FL: Frijns
Pole: Colleti
1. Colleti
2. Nasr
3. Leimer
4. Frijns
5. Bird
6. Palmer
7. Rossi
8. Calado
9. Cecotto
10. Evans
FL: Colleti
Race 2
1. Palmer
2. Bird
3. Rossi
4. Calado
5. Frijns
6. Colleti
7. Nasr
8. Leimer
FL: Frijns
#6
Posted 21 May 2013 - 13:21
Pole: Nasr
Race 1
1. Nasr
2. Frijns
3. Bird
4. Leimer
5. Calado
6. Dillmann
7. Ericsson
8. Abt
9. Rossi
10. Canamasas
FL: Bird
Race 2:
1. Ericsson
2. Abt
3. Calado
4. Dillmann
5. Nasr
6. Bird
7. Rossi
8. Palmer
FL: Palmer
Race 1
1. Nasr
2. Frijns
3. Bird
4. Leimer
5. Calado
6. Dillmann
7. Ericsson
8. Abt
9. Rossi
10. Canamasas
FL: Bird
Race 2:
1. Ericsson
2. Abt
3. Calado
4. Dillmann
5. Nasr
6. Bird
7. Rossi
8. Palmer
FL: Palmer
#7
Posted 21 May 2013 - 13:37
Pole: Nasr
Race 1:
1. Nasr
2. Bird
3. Coletti
4. Ericsson
5. Calado
6. Rossi
7. Leimer
8. Frijns
9. Palmer
10. Dillmann
FL: Leimer
Race 2:
1. Leimer
2. Bird
3. Nasr
4. Frijns
5. Ericsson
6. Coletti
7. Palmer
8. Rossi
FL: Nasr
Race 1:
1. Nasr
2. Bird
3. Coletti
4. Ericsson
5. Calado
6. Rossi
7. Leimer
8. Frijns
9. Palmer
10. Dillmann
FL: Leimer
Race 2:
1. Leimer
2. Bird
3. Nasr
4. Frijns
5. Ericsson
6. Coletti
7. Palmer
8. Rossi
FL: Nasr
#8
Posted 22 May 2013 - 14:45
T-Minus 001 - LAST DAY to post your predictions!
#9
Posted 22 May 2013 - 22:58
Pole: Coletti
Race 1
1. Coletti
2. Nasr
3. Frijns
4. Leimer
5. Palmer
6. Bird
7. Dillmann
8. Cecotto
9. Calado
10. Evans
FL: Coletti
2:
1. Leimer
2. Nasr
3. Coletti
4. Palmer
5. Bird
6. Cecotto
7. Calado
8. Evans
9. Frijns
10. Dillmann
FL: Coletti
Race 1
1. Coletti
2. Nasr
3. Frijns
4. Leimer
5. Palmer
6. Bird
7. Dillmann
8. Cecotto
9. Calado
10. Evans
FL: Coletti
2:
1. Leimer
2. Nasr
3. Coletti
4. Palmer
5. Bird
6. Cecotto
7. Calado
8. Evans
9. Frijns
10. Dillmann
FL: Coletti
#10
Posted 23 May 2013 - 07:05
Pole: Coletti
1. Coletti
2. Calado
3. Frijns
4. Leimer
5. Bird
6. Ericsson
7. Nasr
8. Palmer
9. Cecotto
10. Abt
FL Calado
1. Palmer
2. Nasr
3. Bird
4. Frijns
5. Cecotto
6. Coletti
7. Calado
8. Leimer
FL Nasr
1. Coletti
2. Calado
3. Frijns
4. Leimer
5. Bird
6. Ericsson
7. Nasr
8. Palmer
9. Cecotto
10. Abt
FL Calado
1. Palmer
2. Nasr
3. Bird
4. Frijns
5. Cecotto
6. Coletti
7. Calado
8. Leimer
FL Nasr
Edited by Bleu, 23 May 2013 - 07:08.
#11
Posted 23 May 2013 - 10:22
Round closed - Good luck to all players!