Jump to content


Photo

TWPC 2014 GP2 Predictions - Championships Round


  • Please log in to reply
11 replies to this topic

#1 Mekola

Mekola
  • Member

  • 1,520 posts
  • Joined: November 03

Posted 25 March 2014 - 03:27

Welcome to the Championship Round of the 2014 GP2 Two Worlds Prediction Competition!

This time, we'll predict the top 10 drivers and top 6 teams of the final standings of the 2014 GP2 championship. GP2 Series shows a handful of F1 prospects, some with experience in testing, plus newcomer stars from lower series such as GP3, F3, WSbR and AutoGP. Also brings in experienced teams, almost all of them in the series since the beggining. Thus it give us several names with possibilities to be on the top of the drivers and teams standings.

Post your picks for the top 10 drivers and top 6 teams in the GP2 final standings. The deadline will be at 23:59 GMT Hour of Sunday, April 6th.

Best of all lucks for all!



Advertisement

#2 Mekola

Mekola
  • Member

  • 1,520 posts
  • Joined: November 03

Posted 25 March 2014 - 03:30

As a guide to help our concursants, here it is the provisional list of 2014 GP2 Series teams and drivers:

Code No. Driver (Nationality) - Team

EVA 1. Mitch Evans (NZ) - Russian Time
MRK 2. Artem Markelov (RUS) - Russian Time
NAS 3. Luiz Felipe Nasr (BR) - Carlin Motorsport
LEA 4. Omar-Julián Leal (CO) - Carlin Motorsport
MRC 5. Raffaele Marciello (I) - Racing Engineering
EVA 6. Stefano Coletti (MON) - Racing Engineering
PAL 7. Jolyon Palmer (GB) - DAMS
RIC 8. Stéphane Richelmi (MON) - DAMS
IZA 9. Takuya Izawa (J) - ART Grand Prix
VDO 10. Stoffel Vandoorne (B) - ART Grand Prix
ABT 11. Daniel Abt (D) - Hilmer Motorsport
REG 12. Facundo Regalia (RA) - Hilmer Motorsport
QUA 14. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB) - Rapax Team
TRU 15. Simon Trummer (CH) - Rapax Team
BIN 16. René Binder (A) - Arden International
NEG 17. André Negrão (BR) - Arden International
HAR 18. Rio Haryanto (RI) - Caterham Racing
RSI 19. Alexander Rossi (USA) - Caterham Racing
DEJ 20. Daniel De Jong (NL) - MP Motorsport
LAN 21. Jon Lancaster (GB) - MP Motorsport
JEF 22. Axcil Jefferies (ZW) - Trident Racing
CCT 23. Johnny Cecotto Jr. (YV) - Trident Racing
BER 24. Nathanaël Berthon (F) - Venezuela GP Lazarus
DAL 25. Conor Daly (USA) - Venezuela GP Lazarus
PIC 26. Arthur Pic (F) - Campos Racing
SAT 27. Kimiya Sato (J) - Campos Racing


Edited by Mekola, 02 April 2014 - 17:02.


#3 scheivlak

scheivlak
  • Member

  • 11,368 posts
  • Joined: August 01

Posted 25 March 2014 - 19:38

Drivers: 

1. Vandoorne

2. Palmer

3. Nasr

4. Evans

5. Coletti

6. Rossi

7. Richelmi

8. Leal

9. Marciello

10. Izawa

 

Teams:

1. DAMS

2. Carlin

3. ART

4. Caterham

5. Racing Engineering

6. Russian Time


Edited by scheivlak, 06 April 2014 - 09:30.


#4 Makarias

Makarias
  • Member

  • 7,411 posts
  • Joined: December 98

Posted 01 April 2014 - 00:21

Drivers:

1. Nasr

2. Vandoorne

3. Palmer

4. Evans

5. Marciello

6. Coletti

7. Rossi

8. Markelov

9. Sato

10. Richelmi

 

Teams:

1. Russian Time

2. Racing Engineering

3. Carlin

4. DAMS

5. Campos

6. ART



#5 noikeee

noikeee
  • Member

  • 9,516 posts
  • Joined: February 06

Posted 01 April 2014 - 11:43

1. Vandoorne
2. Rossi
3. Palmer
4. Nasr
5. Evans
6. Richelmi
7. Marciello
8. Coletti
9. Lancaster
10. Haryanto
 
1. DAMS
2. Caterham
3. Racing Engineering
4. ART
5. Carlin
6. Russian Time


#6 Mekola

Mekola
  • Member

  • 1,520 posts
  • Joined: November 03

Posted 02 April 2014 - 03:40

Drivers Championship:

1. Nasr
2. Vandoorne
3. Palmer
4. Coletti
5. Quaife-Hobbs
6. Evans
7. Marciello
8. Abt
9. Regalia
10.Pic

Teams Championship:

1. Carlin
2. ART Grand Prix
3. Racing Engineering
4. Campos Racing
5. Russian Time
6. Hilmer Motorsport



#7 Starchild

Starchild
  • Member

  • 65 posts
  • Joined: January 12

Posted 02 April 2014 - 14:15

1. Nasr

2. Vandoorne

3. Marciello

4. Evans

5. Palmer

6. Rossi

7. Coletti

8. Evans

9. Daly

10. Regalia

 

Teams:

1. Carlin

2. Racing Engineering

3. DAMS

4. Russian Time

5. ART

6. Hilmer



#8 Wlleiotl

Wlleiotl
  • Member

  • 886 posts
  • Joined: March 10

Posted 02 April 2014 - 21:47

1. Nasr

2. Coletti

3. Palmer

4. Vandoorne

5. Rossi

6. Lancaster

7. Haryanto

8. Evans

9. Quaife-Hobbs

10. Marciello

 

Teams

 

1. Carlin

2. Racing Engineering

3. DAMS

4. Caterham

5. ART

6. Russian Ttime



#9 wattoroos

wattoroos
  • Member

  • 1,074 posts
  • Joined: August 10

Posted 03 April 2014 - 05:23

1. Nasr

2. Vandoorne

3. Evans

4. Palmer

5. Rossi

6. Marciello

7. Richelmi

8. Lancaster

9. Abt

10. Quaife Hobbs

 

1. Carlin

2. Russian Time

3. DAMS

4. ART

5. Racing engineering 

6. Caterham



#10 Bleu

Bleu
  • Member

  • 751 posts
  • Joined: February 10

Posted 03 April 2014 - 17:57

1. Palmer
2. Rossi
3. Marciello
4. Vandoorne
5. Nasr
6. Evans
7. Abt
8. Cecotto
9. Leal
10. Haryanto
 
1. Caterham Racing
2. Carlin Motorsport
3. DAMS
4. Racing Engineering
5. ART Grand Prix
6. Hilmer Motorsport


#11 Mekola

Mekola
  • Member

  • 1,520 posts
  • Joined: November 03

Posted 06 April 2014 - 08:04

T-Minus 001 - Last day to post your predictions!



#12 Mekola

Mekola
  • Member

  • 1,520 posts
  • Joined: November 03

Posted 07 April 2014 - 00:09

Round closed - Good luck to all players!