Photos, links and quotes most welcome.
2010 Lineups (Last update 27 January)
FIM Road Racing World Championship Grand Prix: 2010 provisional entry lists
MotoGP
4 Andrea Dovizioso Italy Repsol Honda Team Honda
5 Colin Edwards USA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha
7 Hiroshi Aoyama Japan Interwetten-Honda Motogp Honda
11 Ben Spies USA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha
14 Randy De Puniet France Lcr Honda Motogp Honda
19 Alvaro Bautista Spain Rizla Suzuki Motogp Suzuki
24 Marco Melandri Italy San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda
26 Dani Pedrosa Spain Repsol Honda Team Honda
27 Casey Stoner Australia Ducati Marlboro Team Ducati
36 Mika Kallio Finland Pramac Racing Team Ducati
40 Hector Barbera Spain Aspar Motogp Team Ducati
41 Aleix Espargaro Spain Pramac Racing Team Ducati
46 Valentino Rossi Italy Fiat Yamaha Team Yamaha
58 Marco Simoncelli Italy San Carlo Honda Gresini Honda
65 Loris Capirossi Italy Rizla Suzuki Motogp Suzuki
69 Nicky Hayden USA Ducati Marlboro Team Ducati
99 Jorge Lorenzo Spain Fiat Yamaha Team Yamaha
Moto2 Class
2 Gabor Talmacsi Hungary Speed Up Aprilia Speed Up
4 Stefan Bradl German Viessmann Kiefer Racing Suter
5 Joan Olive Spain Jack&Jones By A.Banderas Promoharris
6 Alex Debon Spain Red Bull Ajo Motorsport Ftr
7 Axel Pons Spain Pons Racing Pons Kalex
9 Kenny Noyes USA Jack&Jones By A.Banderas Promoharris
10 Fonsi Nieto Spain G22 Holidaygym Moriwaki
12 Thomas Luthi Switzerland Interwetten Moriwaki Racing Moriwaki
14 Ratthapark Wilairot Thailand Honda-Sag Suter
15 Alex De Angelis San Marino Scot Racing Team Scot
16 Jules Cluzel France Forward Racing Suter
17 Karel Abraham Czech Cardion Ab Motoracing Rsv
24 Toni Elias Spain Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
25 Alex Baldolini Italy Caretta Technology Race Dept I.C.P.
29 Andrea Iannone Italy Speed Up Aprilia Speed Up
35 Raffaele De Rosa Italy Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
37 Fabricio Perren Argentina Kino Racing Kino
39 Robertino Pietri Venezuela Italtrans S.T.R. Suter
40 Sergio Gadea Spain Pons Racing Pons Kalex
41 Arne Tode German Racing Team Germany Suter
44 Roberto Rolfo Italy Italtrans S.T.R. Suter
45 Scott Redding Great Britain Marc Vds Racing Team Suter
48 Shoya Tomizawa Japan Technomag-Cip Suter
52 Lukas Pesek Czech Matteoni C.P. Racing Moriwaki
53 Valentin Debise France Wtr San Marino Team Adv
55 Hector Faubel Spain Honda-Sag Suter
56 Vladimir Leonov Russia Vector Kiefer Racing Suter
59 Nicola Canepa Italy Scot Racing Team Scot
60 Julian Simon Spain Mapfre Aspar Team Rsv
61 Vladimir Ivanov Russia Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
63 Mike Di Meglio France Mapfre Aspar Team Rsv
71 Claudio Corti Italy Forward Racing Suter
72 Yuki Takahashi Japanese Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
75 Mattia Pasini Italy Jir Moto2 Tsr
76 Bernat Martinez Spain Blusens Bqr Bqr-Moto2
77 Dominique Aegerter Switzerland Technomag-Cip Suter
88 Yannick Guerra Spain G22 Holidaygym Moriwaki
95 Mashel Al Naimi Qatar Blusens Bqr Bqr-Moto2
Tba To Be Advised Jir Moto2 Tsr
Reserves:
27 Vincent Lonbois Belgium Marc Vds Racing Team Suter
Tba Anthony West Australia Mz Racing Team Mz
125cc
5 Alexis Masbou France Worldwiderace Team Aprilia
7 Efren Vazquez Spain Bainet Derbi Derbi
9 Muhammad Zulfahmi Malaysia Empowerment Worldwiderace Team Aprilia
11 Sandro Cortese Germany Red Bull Ajo Motorsport Derbi
12 Esteve Rabat Spain Bqr Racing Aprilia
14 Johann Zarco France Wtr San Marino Team Aprilia
18 Nicolas Terol Spain Bancaja Aspar Team Aprilia
23 Alberto Moncayo Spain Andalucia Cajasol Aprilia
24 Simone Corsi Italy Fontana Racing Aprilia
26 Adrian Martin Spain Team Wrb Aprilia
32 Lorenzo Savadori Italy Matteoni C.P. Racing Aprilia
35 Randy Krummenacher Switzerland Molenaar Racing Aprilia
38 Bradley Smith British Bancaja Aspar Team Aprilia
39 Luis Salom Spain Lambretta Reparto Corse Lambretta
44 Pol Espargaro Spain Bainet Derbi Derbi
50 Sturia Fagerhaug Norway Empowerment Worldwiderace Team Aprilia
69 Louis Rossi France Cbc Corse Aprilia
71 Tomoyoshi Koyama Japan Racing Team Germany Honda
72 Marco Ravaioli Italy Lambretta Reparto Corse Lambretta
78 Marcel Schrotter German Interwetten Racing Honda
80 Quentin Jacquet France Molenaar Racing Aprilia
84 Jakub Kornfeil Czech Racing Team Germany Honda
87 Luca Marconi Italy Worldwiderace Team Aprilia
93 Marc Marquez Spain Red Bull Ajo Motorsport Derbi
94 Jonas Folger German Worldwiderace Team Aprilia
99 Danny Webb British Team Wrb Aprilia
Tba To Be Advised Cbc Corse Aprilia
Provisional Entry lists 2010: World Superbike.
Team and Riders SBK 2010
2 Leon Camier Aprilia Racing Aprilia RSV4 1000 F.
3 Max Biaggi Aprilia Racing Aprilia RSV4 1000 F.
7 Carlos Checa Althea Racing Ducati 1098R
11 Troy Corser BMW Motorrad Motorsport BMW S1000 RR
23 Broc Parkes ECHO CRS Grand Prix Honda CBR1000RR
31 Vittorio Iannuzzo Squadra Corse Italia Honda CBR1000RR
35 Cal Crutchlow Yamaha Sterilgarda Team Yamaha YZF R1
41 Noriyuki Haga Ducati Xerox Team Ducati 1098R
49 Makoto Tamada Pro Ride World Superbike Honda CBR1000RR
50 Sylvain Guintoli Team Suzuki Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000
52 James Toseland Yamaha Sterilgarda Team Yamaha YZF R1
65 Jonathan Rea HANNspree Ten Kate Honda Honda CBR1000RR
66 Tom Sykes Kawasaki Racing Team Kawasaki ZX 10R
67 Shane Byrne Althea Racing Ducati 1098R
76 Max Neukirchner HANNspree Ten Kate Honda Honda CBR1000RR
77 Chris Vermeulen Kawasaki Racing Team Kawasaki ZX 10R
84 Michel Fabrizio Ducati Xerox Team Ducati 1098R
88 Andrew Pitt Reitwagen Racing BMW S1000 RR
91 Leon Haslam Team Suzuki Alstare Suzuki GSX-R1000
95 Roger Lee Hayden Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX 10R
96 Jakub Smrz Borciani-Guandalini Racing T. Ducati 1098R
99 Luca Scassa Supersonic Racing Team Ducati 1098R
111 Ruben Xaus BMW Motorrad Motorsport BMW S1000 RR
123 Roland Resch Reitwagen Racing BMW S1000 RR
901 TBA Team Pedercini Kawasaki ZX 10R
902 TBA. DFX Corse Ducati 1098R
Team and Riders Supersport 2010
4 Gino Rea Intermoto Czech Honda CBR600RR
5 Alexander Lundh Cresto Guide Racing Team Honda CBR600RR
7 Chaz Davies ParkinGO Triumph BE1 Triumph Daytona 675
8 Bastien Chesaux YZF Yamaha Yamaha YZF R6
9 Danilo Dell'Omo Kuja Racing Honda CBR600RR
12 Daniel Bukowski Piasecki Team Honda CBR600RR
16 Sèbastien Charpentier ParkinGO Triumph BE1 Triumph Daytona 675
25 David Salom ParkinGO BE1 Triumph Triumph Daytona 675
26 Joan Lascorz Kawasaki Motocard.com Kawasaki ZX-6R
33 Paola Cazzola Kuja Racing Honda CBR600RR
37 Katsuaki Fujiwara Kawasaki Motocard.com Kawasaki ZX-6R
40 Jason Di Salvo ParkinGO BE1 Triumph Triumph Daytona 675
50 Eugene Laverty Parkalgar Honda Honda CBR600RR
51 Michele Pirro HANNspree Ten Kate Honda Honda CBR600RR
54 Kenan Sofuoglu HANNspree Ten Kate Honda Honda CBR600RR
55 Massimo Roccoli Intermoto Czech Honda CBR600RR
99 Fabien Foret Lorenzini by Leoni Kawasaki ZX-6R
117 Miguel Praia Parkalgar Honda Honda CBR600RR
127 Robbin Harms Benjan Racing Honda CBR600RR
901 TBA Harms Benjan Racing Honda CBR600RR
902 TBA. YZF Yamaha Yamaha YZF R6
Edited by bonneville, 27 January 2010 - 11:41.